Pueblo, CO · PUEBLO County County · 2026 Population: 117,991 · NMLS #2827624 · AZ CMB #CMB-2016143

Pueblo, Colorado DSCR, Hard Money, Fix & Flip & 5–25+ Unit Multifamily Loans

Pueblo, CO Local Underwriting Snapshot (PUEBLO County County): With a 2026 population of 117,991, Pueblo carries an effective property tax rate of 0.51%, a median 1–4 unit investment property price of $515,000, and a median market rent of $3,500/mo. At 75% LTV ($386,250 loan amount), estimated monthly PITIA is $2,968/mo, yielding an estimated baseline DSCR of 1.18x. For 5–25+ unit apartment buildings in Pueblo, typical valuation averages $216,300/door with $1,900/mo/door market rents.
County & 2026 PopulationPUEBLO County County (117,991)
Effective Property Tax Rate0.51% ($219/mo)
Median 1–4 Unit Price & Rent$515,000 · $3,500/mo
5–25+ Unit Multifamily Avg$216,300/door · $1900/mo
CO Foreclosure & SecurityNon-Judicial (Public Trustee System) (110–125 days)
Pueblo, CO Pre-Populated Underwriting Terminal

1–4 Unit PITIA vs. 5–25+ Unit Commercial NOI Simulator

Loan Daddy LLC · NMLS #2827624 · AZ CMB #CMB-2016143 · Canonical Integer _cents & _bps Engine

Price/Door: $515,000·Loan/Door: $386,250·Avg Rent/Door: $3,500/mo
Prepayment Stepdown Structure
Amortization & FICO Tier
Calculated DSCR Coverage Ratio
Canonical: 122 bps · 7500 bps LTV · 6625 bps Rate
1.22x

Standard Multifamily / DSCR Pass (1.15x–1.24x)

Loan Amount (75% LTV)$386,25038,625,000 _cents
Monthly P&I Debt Service$2,473/mo@ 6.625% Note Rate
Total Monthly PITIA$2,872/moTax: $219 · Ins: $180
Net Monthly Cash Flow+$628/mo$7,532/yr net
Wholesale PPE Multi-Option Execution Comparison (Borrower-Paid 2.000% Default · 39 Wholesale Lenders)
Execution OptionPrepay StructureEst. Note RatePrepay Price CreditMonthly Debt ServiceDSCR Ratio
Option A: Lowest Rate (60-Mo Stepdown)5-4-3-2-16.625%-100 bps (-1.000 pt)$2,872/mo1.22x
Option B: Balanced Par (36-Mo Stepdown)3-2-16.875%-75 bps (-0.750 pt)$2,937/mo1.19x
Option C: Max Cash Flow (10-Yr Interest-Only)3-2-1 IO7.000%+38 bps IO LLPA$2,652/mo1.32x

Many DSCR lenders focus on the property's rent, not your tax returns. Not all applicants will qualify; terms vary by lender. Loans made or arranged pursuant to a California Financing Law license, #60DBO-218873.

Pueblo, CO Short-Term Rental (STR), ADU & Legal Underwriting Notes

Local Municipal & Zoning Guidance: Wholesale DSCR and multifamily lenders in Pueblo (PUEBLO County County, CO) underwrite both 12-month long-term leases (Form 1007 / Form 1025) and compliant short-term rentals (Form 1007 STR / 12-month booking ledger) subject to local municipal registration.

Colorado Statutory Security Instrument: Loans in Pueblo (PUEBLO County County) are secured via Deed of Trust (Power of Sale) under Colorado's Non-Judicial (Public Trustee System) framework (110–125 days). Insurance underwriting note: Standard DP-3 landlord dwelling fire, general liability & rent-loss coverage required..

10 Loan Programs in Pueblo, CO

1–4 to 5–25+ Unit Multifamily Silos in Pueblo

Quick Quote in Pueblo →1003 Apply in Pueblo →

Compare Nearby Colorado Markets (≥50,000 Population)

Denver, CO
Pop. 707,950 · Price $675K · Rent $4,550/mo
Colorado Springs, CO
Pop. 479,476 · Price $605K · Rent $4,100/mo
Aurora, CO
Pop. 376,925 · Price $620K · Rent $4,200/mo
Fort Collins, CO
Pop. 165,746 · Price $530K · Rent $3,650/mo
Lakewood, CO
Pop. 160,463 · Price $570K · Rent $3,900/mo
Thornton, CO
Pop. 138,821 · Price $475K · Rent $3,300/mo
Arvada, CO
Pop. 121,761 · Price $495K · Rent $3,400/mo
Westminster, CO
Pop. 120,930 · Price $500K · Rent $3,450/mo
Centennial, CO
Pop. 115,664 · Price $475K · Rent $3,300/mo
Boulder, CO
Pop. 112,451 · Price $500K · Rent $3,450/mo
Greeley, CO
Pop. 105,228 · Price $525K · Rent $3,550/mo
Longmont, CO
Pop. 98,012 · Price $545K · Rent $3,700/mo
Pueblo, CO DSCR, Fix & Flip, Hard Money & Multifamily Loans (PUEBLO County County) | loandaddy.exchange Wholesale Investor Desk